COVID-19 UPDATE: Oemfibers will remain open and continue to operate in compliance with the local authority ordinance.

20M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable

  • P/N:SFP-10G-AOC20M-OF #680
  • Availability: IN STOCK
  • Shipping:Express Shipping to United States Estimate Cost
  • Delivery: 3~5 days

    The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.

  • Quantity:

Payment:
Buyer Protection
  • 100% Secure
  • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
  • Best Price
  • PayPal world seller

Expert Team Support

Free Expert Service
Live Chat  |  Email
Project Inquiry

Over view

This is a high quality Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC20M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) that provides high bandwidth and transmission over multimode OM3/OM4 fiber cable with a maximum reach of 20m . All OEMfibers AOC has been designed,assembled,tested and programmed in our ISO certified manufacturing facilities, Industry leading internal SOP(Standard Operating Procedure) provide confidence to our global customers to have the best option to benefits our high quality and cost effective AOC (Active Optical Cable) products and enjoy quick and professional technical support.

Key Prameter
DataRate/Protocol 10G
Cable Type Active
Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+
Media Fiber
Cable Length 20m
Temperature 0 to 70℃
Working Platform Cisco Compatible
Installing Guide
  • WARNING:Do not look directly into a fiber-optic transceiver or into the ends offiber-optic cables.Fiber-optic transceivers and fiber-optic cable connected to a transceiver emit laser light that can dama ge your eyes.
  • WARNING:Do not leave a fiber-optic transceiver uncovered except when inserting or removing cable.The safety cap keeps the port clean and prevents accident al exposure to laser light.
  • CAUTION:Avoid bending fiber-optic cable tighter than its minimum bend radius. An arc smaller than a few inches in diame ter can dama ge the cable and cause problems that are difficult to diagnose.
  • Will not void OEM warranty:
    Will Using oemfibers transceivers violate my OEM or SMARTnet warranty? See More
Our Facilities
OEMfibers Facilities
Packaging & Labeling
Active Optical Cables

Have any question or inquire for 20M Cisco SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable ? Please contact Customer Service. (Our customer representative will get back shortly.)


    Indicates required fields*
    Rating:

    Your Name: *
    Enter your Reviewer Nickname
    Your Email: *
    Review Title:
    Review: *


Search Feedback
Did you find what you were looking for?
If you need help or have other feedback for Customer Service.
RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS