COVID-19 UPDATE: Oemfibers will remain open and continue to operate in compliance with the local authority ordinance.

7M FC UPC to FC UPC Simplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Armored Fiber Patch Cable

  • P/N:OFC-OS2-FC-FC-SXAM-7M #6418
  • Availability: IN STOCK
  • Shipping:Express Shipping to United States Estimate Cost
  • Delivery: 3~5 days

    The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.

  • Quantity:

Payment:
Buyer Protection
  • 100% Secure
  • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
  • Best Price
  • PayPal world seller

Expert Team Support

Free Expert Service
Live Chat  |  Email
Project Inquiry

Over view

This is a high quality 7M FC (UPC) to FC (UPC) Blue duplex fiber patch cable with exellent optical performance and intermateablity. It supports high bandwidth and transmission and is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Each connection has high performance durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation. All OEMfibers fiber patch cable designed,assembled,tested and packaged in our ISO certified manufacturing facilities, Industry leading internal SOP(Standard Operating Procedure) and advanced polishing process and measuring equipment provide confidence to our global customers to have best option to use high quality and cost effective Fiber optic patch cable Armored OS2 9/125 Singlemode products and enjoy quick and professional technical support.

Key Prameter
Connector FC to FC
Fiber Count Simplex
Cable Jacket Single Armored
Length 7M
Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm
Cable Color Blue
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Bend Radius 12.7~17.7cm
Tensile Loads 100~132 lbs
Return Lossmin ≥50dB
Operating Temperature -40~75℃
Storage Temperature -45~85℃
Installing Guide
  • WARNING:Do not look directly into a fiber-optic transceiver or into the ends offiber-optic cables.Fiber-optic transceivers and fiber-optic cable connected to a transceiver emit laser light that can dama ge your eyes.
  • WARNING:Do not leave a fiber-optic transceiver uncovered except when inserting or removing cable.The safety cap keeps the port clean and prevents accident al exposure to laser light.
  • CAUTION:Avoid bending fiber-optic cable tighter than its minimum bend radius. An arc smaller than a few inches in diame ter can dama ge the cable and cause problems that are difficult to diagnose.
  • Will not void OEM warranty:
    Will Using oemfibers transceivers violate my OEM or SMARTnet warranty? See More
Our Facilities
Ethernet/Fiber Media Conversion Facilities
Packaging & Labeling
Fiber Optic Cables

Have any question or inquire for 7M FC UPC to FC UPC Simplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Armored Fiber Patch Cable ? Please contact Customer Service. (Our customer representative will get back shortly.)


    Indicates required fields*
    Rating:

    Your Name: *
    Enter your Reviewer Nickname
    Your Email: *
    Review Title:
    Review: *


Search Feedback
Did you find what you were looking for?
If you need help or have other feedback for Customer Service.
RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS