COVID-19 UPDATE: Oemfibers will remain open and continue to operate in compliance with the local authority ordinance.

MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette MTP-8 to LC UPC Duplex OM3 8 Fibers , 40G/100G to 10G/25G application

5.0/5.0
1 Review(s)
  • P/N:OFC-FHD-1U-1MTP-4LC-OM3 #7681
  • Availability: IN STOCK
  • Shipping:Express Shipping to United States Estimate Cost
  • Delivery: 3~5 days

    The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.

  • Quantity:

Payment:
Buyer Protection
  • 100% Secure
  • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
  • Best Price
  • PayPal world seller

Expert Team Support

Free Expert Service
Live Chat  |  Email
Project Inquiry

Over view
FHD Series 4-to-1 Migration Cassettes convert a single lane of parallel optic signals into (4) discrete duplex LC channels. A single MTP connector running 40G/100G is broken out to 4 lanes of 10G/25G on duplex LC.
Key Prameter
Front Connector Type12 LC UPC Duplex
Rear Connector Type1x MTP UPC Base-8 (male)
MTP AdapterKey up to Key down
Performance LevelLaser optimized
Fiber TypeOM3 50/125 MMF
Insertion loss, max.MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss,min.MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Operating Temperature0℃ to 70℃ (32°F to 158°F)
Installing Guide
  • WARNING:Do not look directly into a fiber-optic transceiver or into the ends offiber-optic cables.Fiber-optic transceivers and fiber-optic cable connected to a transceiver emit laser light that can dama ge your eyes.
  • WARNING:Do not leave a fiber-optic transceiver uncovered except when inserting or removing cable.The safety cap keeps the port clean and prevents accident al exposure to laser light.
  • CAUTION:Avoid bending fiber-optic cable tighter than its minimum bend radius. An arc smaller than a few inches in diame ter can dama ge the cable and cause problems that are difficult to diagnose.
  • Will not void OEM warranty:
    Will Using oemfibers transceivers violate my OEM or SMARTnet warranty? See More
Our Facilities
AOC & DAC Cabling Facilities
Packaging & Labeling
Packaging & Labeling

Have any question or inquire for MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette MTP-8 to LC UPC Duplex OM3 8 Fibers , 40G/100G to 10G/25G application ? Please contact Customer Service. (Our customer representative will get back shortly.)


    Indicates required fields*
    Rating:

    Your Name: *
    Enter your Reviewer Nickname
    Your Email: *
    Review Title:
    Review: *


Customer Reviews
5.0
1 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
5.0   All have worked as expected to date. Maddox, 12/12/2019
M Been using for about 3 months, no issues at all
Search Feedback
Did you find what you were looking for?
If you need help or have other feedback for Customer Service.
RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS