COVID-19 UPDATE: Oemfibers will remain open and continue to operate in compliance with the local authority ordinance.

10M 24 Fibers Male MTP-24 Trunk Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, Polarity A, LSZH Bunch, 10/40/100GBASE Interconnect Solution

5.0/5.0
1 Review(s)
  • P/N:OFC-24MTPMM-OM4-10M #7233
  • Availability: IN STOCK
  • Shipping:Express Shipping to United States Estimate Cost
  • Delivery: 3~5 days

    The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.

  • Quantity:

Payment:
Buyer Protection
  • 100% Secure
  • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
  • Best Price
  • PayPal world seller

Expert Team Support

Free Expert Service
Live Chat  |  Email
Project Inquiry

Over view

This is a high quality to 24 fiber patch cable OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable. Our Industry-leading low-loss OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable is a perfect cost-effective choice for your Faster, Easier and Better pre-terminated fiber interconnect solutions revolutionizing the data centers.All OEMfibers OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable designed,assembled,tested and packaged in our ISO certified manufacturing facilities, Industry leading internal SOP(Standard Operating Procedure) and advanced polishing process and measuring equipment provide confidence to our global customers to have best option to use high quality and cost effective OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable products and enjoy quick and professional technical support.

Key Prameter
WaveLength 850nm
Flame Rating LSZH
Outer Jacket Color Magenta
Cable Length 10m
Connector MTP to MTP
Fiber Type 50/125μm MMF (OM4)
Gender Male
Fiber Count 24
Insertion loss Max ≤0.35dB
Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Return Lossmin ≥20dB
Operating Temperature -40° to +80℃
Fiber Grade G651
Installing Guide
  • WARNING:Do not look directly into a fiber-optic transceiver or into the ends offiber-optic cables.Fiber-optic transceivers and fiber-optic cable connected to a transceiver emit laser light that can dama ge your eyes.
  • WARNING:Do not leave a fiber-optic transceiver uncovered except when inserting or removing cable.The safety cap keeps the port clean and prevents accident al exposure to laser light.
  • CAUTION:Avoid bending fiber-optic cable tighter than its minimum bend radius. An arc smaller than a few inches in diame ter can dama ge the cable and cause problems that are difficult to diagnose.
  • Will not void OEM warranty:
    Will Using oemfibers transceivers violate my OEM or SMARTnet warranty? See More
Our Facilities
Ethernet/Fiber Media Conversion Facilities
Packaging & Labeling
MTP/MPO Cabling

Have any question or inquire for 10M 24 Fibers Male MTP-24 Trunk Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, Polarity A, LSZH Bunch, 10/40/100GBASE Interconnect Solution ? Please contact Customer Service. (Our customer representative will get back shortly.)


    Indicates required fields*
    Rating:

    Your Name: *
    Enter your Reviewer Nickname
    Your Email: *
    Review Title:
    Review: *


Customer Reviews
5.0
1 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
5.0   Great Customer Service Kathleen, 12/12/2019
K Good Low Cost but work good
Search Feedback
Did you find what you were looking for?
If you need help or have other feedback for Customer Service.
RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS