COVID-19 UPDATE: Oemfibers will remain open and continue to operate in compliance with the local authority ordinance.

Arista Networks® AR-SFP-10G-SR Compatible MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR 850nm MMF 300m DOM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

  • P/N:AR-SFP-10G-SR-OF #1154
  • Availability: IN STOCK
  • Shipping:Express Shipping to United States Estimate Cost
  • Delivery: 3~5 days

    The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.

  • Quantity:

Payment:
Buyer Protection
  • 100% Secure
  • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
  • Best Price
  • PayPal world seller

Expert Team Support

Free Expert Service
Live Chat  |  Email
Project Inquiry

Over view

The Arista Networks® AR-SFP-10G-SR compatible is designed to optically interoperable with IEEE 10GBase-SR reaching up to 300m over MMF at a fiber optic wavelength of 850nm using the industraial standard LC connector. It is verified to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. All OEMfibers transceivers designed,assembled,tested and programmed in our ISO certified manufacturing facilities, Industry leading internal SOP(Standard Operating Procedure) provide confidence to our global customers to have best option to use high quality and cost effective optical transceiver products and enjoy quick and professional technical support.

Key Prameter
DataRate/Protocol 10GBase-SR
WaveLength 850nm
Distance 300m
Interface LC
Medium MMF
Dom Support YES
Optical Componets VSCEL/PIN
Tx Power -6~-1dBm
Rx Power < -12dBm
Working Platform Arista Networks Compatible
Products Selection
P/N Description DataRate/Protocol Wavelength Distance Interface Cable Type DDM TX Power (dBm) Rx Sens. (dBm) Temp
AR-SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE 10GBase-ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF Yes -4.7~4 < -16 0 to 70°C
AR-SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE 10GBase-LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF Yes -6.5~0.5 < -10 0 to 70°C
AR-SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF Yes -8.2~0.5 < -14.4 0 to 70°C
AR-SFP-10G-SRL SFP+ 10GBASE 10GBase-SR 850nm 100m LC MMF Yes -6~-1 < -12 0 to 70°C
AR-SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE 10GBase-ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF Yes 0~5 <-24 0 to 70°C
SFP-10G-LRL SFP+ 10GBASE 10GBase-LRM 1310nm 1km LC MMF Yes -6~-1 < -14.4 0 to 70°C
Installing Guide
  • WARNING:Do not look directly into a fiber-optic transceiver or into the ends offiber-optic cables.Fiber-optic transceivers and fiber-optic cable connected to a transceiver emit laser light that can dama ge your eyes.
  • WARNING:Do not leave a fiber-optic transceiver uncovered except when inserting or removing cable.The safety cap keeps the port clean and prevents accident al exposure to laser light.
  • CAUTION:Avoid bending fiber-optic cable tighter than its minimum bend radius. An arc smaller than a few inches in diame ter can dama ge the cable and cause problems that are difficult to diagnose.
  • Will not void OEM warranty:
    Will Using oemfibers transceivers violate my OEM or SMARTnet warranty? See More
Our Facilities
OEMfibers Facilities
Packaging & Labeling
Packaging & Labeling

Have any question or inquire for Arista Networks® AR-SFP-10G-SR Compatible MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR 850nm MMF 300m DOM SFP+ Optical Transceiver ? Please contact Customer Service. (Our customer representative will get back shortly.)


    Indicates required fields*
    Rating:

    Your Name: *
    Enter your Reviewer Nickname
    Your Email: *
    Review Title:
    Review: *


Search Feedback
Did you find what you were looking for?
If you need help or have other feedback for Customer Service.
RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS