COVID-19 UPDATE: Oemfibers will remain open and continue to operate in compliance with the local authority ordinance.

Brocade® 10G-SFPP-BXU-60K Compatible MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX 1270nmTx/1330nmRx SMF 60km DOM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

  • P/N:10G-SFPP-BXU-60K-OF #967
  • Availability: IN STOCK
  • Shipping:Express Shipping to United States Estimate Cost
  • Delivery: 3~5 days

    The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.

  • Quantity:

Payment:
Buyer Protection
  • 100% Secure
  • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
  • Best Price
  • PayPal world seller

Expert Team Support

Free Expert Service
Live Chat  |  Email
Project Inquiry

Over view

The Brocade® 10G-SFPP-BXU-60K compatible is designed to optically interoperable with IEEE 10GBase-BX reaching up to 60km over SMF at a fiber optic wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx using the industraial standard LC connector. It is verified to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. All OEMfibers transceivers designed,assembled,tested and programmed in our ISO certified manufacturing facilities, Industry leading internal SOP(Standard Operating Procedure) provide confidence to our global customers to have best option to use high quality and cost effective optical transceiver products and enjoy quick and professional technical support.

Key Prameter
DataRate/Protocol 10GBase-BX
WaveLength 1270nmTx/1330nmRx
Distance 60km
Interface LC
Medium SMF
Dom Support YES
Optical Componets DFB/APD
Tx Power 1~6dBm
Rx Power < -20dBm
Working Platform Brocade Compatible
Products Selection
P/N Description DataRate/Protocol Wavelength Distance Interface Cable Type DDM TX Power (dBm) Rx Sens. (dBm) Temp
10G-SFPP-BXU-40K SFP+ BIDI 10GBase-BX 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 40km LC SMF Yes 1~5 <-15 0 to 70°C
10G-SFPP-BXD-40K SFP+ BIDI 10GBase-BX 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 40km LC SMF Yes 1~5 <-15 0 to 70°C
10G-SFPP-BXD-60K SFP+ BIDI 10GBase-BX 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 60km LC SMF Yes 1~6 <-20 0 to 70°C
10G-SFPP-BXD SFP+ BIDI 10GBase-BX 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 10km LC SMF Yes -5~0 <-14 0 to 70°C
10G-SFPP-BXU SFP+ BIDI 10GBase-BX 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 10km LC SMF Yes -5~0 <-14 0 to 70°C
10G-SFPP-BXU-80K SFP+ BIDI 10GBase-BX 1490nmTX/1550nmRX 80km LC SMF Yes 0~6 <-21 0 to 70°C
10G-SFPP-BXD-80K SFP+ BIDI 10GBase-BX 1550nmTX/1490nmRX 80km LC SMF Yes 0~6 <-21 0 to 70°C
Installing Guide
  • WARNING:Do not look directly into a fiber-optic transceiver or into the ends offiber-optic cables.Fiber-optic transceivers and fiber-optic cable connected to a transceiver emit laser light that can dama ge your eyes.
  • WARNING:Do not leave a fiber-optic transceiver uncovered except when inserting or removing cable.The safety cap keeps the port clean and prevents accident al exposure to laser light.
  • CAUTION:Avoid bending fiber-optic cable tighter than its minimum bend radius. An arc smaller than a few inches in diame ter can dama ge the cable and cause problems that are difficult to diagnose.
  • Will not void OEM warranty:
    Will Using oemfibers transceivers violate my OEM or SMARTnet warranty? See More
Our Facilities
OEMfibers Facilities
Packaging & Labeling
Packaging & Labeling

Have any question or inquire for Brocade® 10G-SFPP-BXU-60K Compatible MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX 1270nmTx/1330nmRx SMF 60km DOM SFP+ Optical Transceiver ? Please contact Customer Service. (Our customer representative will get back shortly.)


    Indicates required fields*
    Rating:

    Your Name: *
    Enter your Reviewer Nickname
    Your Email: *
    Review Title:
    Review: *


Search Feedback
Did you find what you were looking for?
If you need help or have other feedback for Customer Service.
RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS