COVID-19 UPDATE: Oemfibers will remain open and continue to operate in compliance with the local authority ordinance.

Avaya/Nortel® AA1419068-E6 Compatible MSA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm SMF 70km DOM SFP Optical Transceiver

  • P/N:AA1419068-E6-OF #2666
  • Availability: IN STOCK
  • Shipping:Express Shipping to United States Estimate Cost
  • Delivery: 3~5 days

    The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.

  • Quantity:

Payment:
Buyer Protection
  • 100% Secure
  • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
  • Best Price
  • PayPal world seller

Expert Team Support

Free Expert Service
Live Chat  |  Email
Project Inquiry

Over view

The Avaya/Nortel® AA1419068-E6 compatible is designed to optically interoperable with IEEE 1000Base-CWDM reaching up to 70km over SMF at a fiber optic wavelength of 1610nm using the industraial standard LC connector. It is verified to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel® transceiver. All OEMfibers transceivers designed,assembled,tested and programmed in our ISO certified manufacturing facilities, Industry leading internal SOP(Standard Operating Procedure) provide confidence to our global customers to have best option to use high quality and cost effective optical transceiver products and enjoy quick and professional technical support.

Key Prameter
DataRate/Protocol 1000Base-CWDM
WaveLength 1610nm
Distance 70km
Interface LC
Medium SMF
Dom Support YES
Optical Componets DFB/PIN
Tx Power 0~4dBm
Rx Power < -23dBm
Working Platform Avaya/Nortel Compatible
Products Selection
P/N Description DataRate/Protocol Wavelength Distance Interface Cable Type DDM TX Power (dBm) Rx Sens. (dBm) Temp
AA1419025-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419026-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419027-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419028-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419029-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419030-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419031-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419032-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419033-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419034-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419035-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419036-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419037-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419038-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419039-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419040-E5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419053-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419053 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419054-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419054 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419055-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419055 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419056-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419056 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419057-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419057 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419058-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419058 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419059-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419059 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419060-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419060 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419061-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419061 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419062-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419062 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419063-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419063 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419064-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419064 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419065-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419065 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419066-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419066 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419067-E6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419067 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
AA1419068 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
Installing Guide
  • WARNING:Do not look directly into a fiber-optic transceiver or into the ends offiber-optic cables.Fiber-optic transceivers and fiber-optic cable connected to a transceiver emit laser light that can dama ge your eyes.
  • WARNING:Do not leave a fiber-optic transceiver uncovered except when inserting or removing cable.The safety cap keeps the port clean and prevents accident al exposure to laser light.
  • CAUTION:Avoid bending fiber-optic cable tighter than its minimum bend radius. An arc smaller than a few inches in diame ter can dama ge the cable and cause problems that are difficult to diagnose.
  • Will not void OEM warranty:
    Will Using oemfibers transceivers violate my OEM or SMARTnet warranty? See More
Our Facilities
OEMfibers Facilities
Packaging & Labeling
Packaging & Labeling

Have any question or inquire for Avaya/Nortel® AA1419068-E6 Compatible MSA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm SMF 70km DOM SFP Optical Transceiver ? Please contact Customer Service. (Our customer representative will get back shortly.)


    Indicates required fields*
    Rating:

    Your Name: *
    Enter your Reviewer Nickname
    Your Email: *
    Review Title:
    Review: *


Search Feedback
Did you find what you were looking for?
If you need help or have other feedback for Customer Service.