COVID-19 UPDATE: Oemfibers will remain open and continue to operate in compliance with the local authority ordinance.

Ciena® XCVR-A80D61 Compatible MSA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm SMF 70km DOM SFP Optical Transceiver

5.0/5.0
1 Review(s)
  • P/N:XCVR-A80D61-OF #2929
  • Availability: IN STOCK
  • Shipping:Express Shipping to United States Estimate Cost
  • Delivery: 3~5 days

    The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.

  • Quantity:

Payment:
Buyer Protection
  • 100% Secure
  • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
  • Best Price
  • PayPal world seller

Expert Team Support

Free Expert Service
Live Chat  |  Email
Project Inquiry

Over view

The Ciena® XCVR-A80D61 compatible is designed to optically interoperable with IEEE 1000Base-CWDM reaching up to 70km over SMF at a fiber optic wavelength of 1610nm using the industraial standard LC connector. It is verified to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. All OEMfibers transceivers designed,assembled,tested and programmed in our ISO certified manufacturing facilities, Industry leading internal SOP(Standard Operating Procedure) provide confidence to our global customers to have best option to use high quality and cost effective optical transceiver products and enjoy quick and professional technical support.

Key Prameter
DataRate/Protocol 1000Base-CWDM
WaveLength 1610nm
Distance 70km
Interface LC
Medium SMF
Dom Support YES
Optical Componets DFB/PIN
Tx Power 0~4dBm
Rx Power < -23dBm
Working Platform Ciena Compatible
Products Selection
P/N Description DataRate/Protocol Wavelength Distance Interface Cable Type DDM TX Power (dBm) Rx Sens. (dBm) Temp
133-8GB2-C04 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
133-8GB2-C06 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
133-8GB2-C07 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
B-700-1006-001 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
B-700-1006-002 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
B-700-1006-003 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
B-700-1006-004 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
B-700-1006-005 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
B-700-1006-006 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
B-700-1006-007 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
B-700-1006-008 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
B-700-1035-001 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
B-700-1035-002 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
B-700-1035-003 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
B-700-1035-004 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
B-700-1035-005 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
B-700-1035-006 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
B-700-1035-007 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
B-700-1035-008 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
NTK590LH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK590MH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK590NH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK590PH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK590QH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK590RH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK590SH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK590TH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK591LB SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK591LH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
NTK591MB SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK591MH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
NTK591NB SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK591NH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
NTK591PB SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK591PH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
NTK591QB SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK591QH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
NTK591RB SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK591RH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
NTK591SB SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK591SH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
NTK591TB SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK591TH SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
NTK592NGE5 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 40km LC SMF Yes -5~0 < -23 0 to 70°C
NTK592NPE6 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-080D43 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1430nm 80km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-080D45 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1450nm 80km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-080D47 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-080D49 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-080D51 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-080D59 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-080D61 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-100D43 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1430nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A00D43 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1430nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A00D45 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1450nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A00D47 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A00D49 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A00D51 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A00D53 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A00D55 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A00D57 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A00D59 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A00D61 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm 120km LC SMF Yes 0~5 < -31 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A80D43 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1430nm 80km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A80D45 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1450nm 80km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A80D47 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A80D49 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1490nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A80D51 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1510nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A80D53 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1530nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A80D55 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A80D57 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1570nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
XCVR-A80D59 SFP CWDM 1000Base-CWDM 1590nm 70km LC SMF Yes 0~4 < -23 0 to 70°C
Installing Guide
  • WARNING:Do not look directly into a fiber-optic transceiver or into the ends offiber-optic cables.Fiber-optic transceivers and fiber-optic cable connected to a transceiver emit laser light that can dama ge your eyes.
  • WARNING:Do not leave a fiber-optic transceiver uncovered except when inserting or removing cable.The safety cap keeps the port clean and prevents accident al exposure to laser light.
  • CAUTION:Avoid bending fiber-optic cable tighter than its minimum bend radius. An arc smaller than a few inches in diame ter can dama ge the cable and cause problems that are difficult to diagnose.
  • Will not void OEM warranty:
    Will Using oemfibers transceivers violate my OEM or SMARTnet warranty? See More
Our Facilities
OEMfibers Facilities
Packaging & Labeling
Packaging & Labeling

Have any question or inquire for Ciena® XCVR-A80D61 Compatible MSA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM 1610nm SMF 70km DOM SFP Optical Transceiver ? Please contact Customer Service. (Our customer representative will get back shortly.)


    Indicates required fields*
    Rating:

    Your Name: *
    Enter your Reviewer Nickname
    Your Email: *
    Review Title:
    Review: *


Customer Reviews
5.0
1 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
5.0   Great website. feng ling, 12/04/2019
f The transceiver and patch cables were exactly as stated and well packaged.
Search Feedback
Did you find what you were looking for?
If you need help or have other feedback for Customer Service.
RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS